Thursday, 9 July 2015

Eastbourne Sea League - 4th Match - 9th July 2015

The Fourth Match of the Eastbourne Sea League was held on 9th  July

All team's fishing the the four match series will qualify to fish the final in Eastbourne on 28/29th November of this year.


                                     Points & Position on the Night/Total Points/Overall Position

1st  Anglers Den                    50pts/1st                            182pts                  1st
2nd Asso Match Squad          44pts/2nd                          180pts                  2nd
3rd  Anderida Aces                34pts/3rd                           147pts                  3rd
4th. Sea Match Pirates           33pts/4th                           134pts                  4th
5th. Tonys T-Bay                   33pts/5th                           133pts                  5th
6th  The Railway Club           29pts/6th                           104pts                  6th
7th. The Dennis Destroyers    15pts/7th                           98pts                   7th
8th  Sonik Sea Match             20pts/8th                           97pts                    8th
9th. The Happy Hookers        18pts/9th                           92pts                    9th
10th  Tonys Tackle 3              20pts/10th                        87pts                    10th
11th A T Tackle                      23pts/11th                        83pts                    11th
12th The Dirty Hookers          16pts/12th                        52pts                    12th

Zone A 1st.Gerald Sargeant (Sea Match Pirates) 361pts
Zone A 2nd Richard Newman (Tony's T-Bay) 108pts                  
Zone A 3rd Colin Isaacs (Anderida Aces)  59pts

Zone B 1st  Martin Payne (A T Tackle) 204pts
Zone B 2nd  Jamie Morgan (Anglers Den) 153pts
Zone B 2nd Arran White (Tonys Tackle) 136pts                              

Zone C 1st Peter Cornwell (The Happy Hookers) 72pts
Zone C 2nd Shawn Smith (Dirty Hookers) 51pts
Zone C 3rd  Kin McGreevy (Anglers Den) 23pts
             3rd Dan Wood (Asso Match Squad) 23pts

Zone D 1st  Peter Fountain (The Railway) 90pts                              
Zone D 2nd Graham Lewis (Tony's T-Bay) 65pts
Zone D 3rd  Kevin Morgan (Anglers Den) 57pts                              

Zone E 1st  Paul Parsons (Asso Match Squad) 155pts
Zone E 2nd Paul Christopher (Tony's T-Bay) 119pts
Zone E 3rd Dave Dawson (Anglers Den)  71pts

The Biggest Fish Pool was won by Gerald Sargeant (Smoothound 6lb 1oz) 292pts.

The Eastbourne Sea League winners for 2015 are Anglers Den! 
                                                             



No comments:

Post a comment